Skip Navigation Links

Top Holdings of Major Funds

All Funds     Mutual Funds     Hedge Funds
MFNameMarket To ModelTotal FirmsTotal Market Cap ($ mm)Avg MarketCap ($ mm)Ev To RevenueAverage EV/EBITDAMBeta
ACIAmerican Century Investment1.06436,719,388156,2654.019.61.0
ACMAndor Capital Management0.84272,547,10394,3374.519.21.4
AFAmerican Funds1.00455,394,071119,8683.619.91.1
AGCAngelo, Gordon Co.1.1117294,18117,3053.319.91.1
AIMAIM Investments0.99342,758,11681,1213.120.31.2
ALGAlger0.96293,311,266114,1824.120.71.1
ALLinsAllstate Life Insurance CO.1.00221,146,55852,1162.919.51.0
ALZAllianz1.02926,305,49368,5383.318.81.1
BAGBaupost Group0.9131,3354451.011.31.4
BBTBBT0.98555,065,01892,0913.619.71.1
BRIDGEBridgeway0.99575,665,76699,3993.020.31.2
CAMPCampbell0.9928860,00730,7153.319.71.0
CAXCaxton Associates1.00313,715,148119,8433.519.21.1
CDLCitadel Investment Group LLC0.90191,157,27460,9092.918.11.1
CGMCGM0.8721744,11335,4343.022.21.3
CHEPU.S. Market Neutral Value Fund1.101995,574,74628,0143.719.71.1
CLGClinton Group1.15281,944,15269,4343.420.11.1
COLColumbia Funds1.03627,011,691113,0923.920.31.0
DCDodge And Cox1.10352,889,34582,5532.719.21.0
DELDelaware Investments0.98685,939,33687,3433.319.11.0
DFMDreyfus MF1.03605,869,11597,8193.418.81.1
DKDavidson Kempner1.0113692,05453,2354.218.11.0
DVDavis Funds0.94211,815,47486,4513.819.31.1
DWSDWS Scudder1.06596,359,618107,7903.620.01.1
EXCExcelsior1.02293,194,050110,1403.720.61.1
EXTExeter Funds1.05281,696,85660,6023.521.81.0
FBRFBR Funds1.04572,553,89344,8053.318.31.1
FDLFidelity Investments0.99365,621,420156,1513.719.21.0
FEEDRational Feed Portfolio0.9523911,690,485,037707,02018.620.71.1
FGAFairfield Greenwich Advisors0.85411,2022,8006.014.61.3
FMIFMI Funds1.0127182,8386,7722.617.81.1
FORTFortress Investments1.13252,758,923110,3573.719.41.1
FPPFrontPoint Partners1.06241,142,01947,5843.219.91.1
FTFranklin Templeton1.06394,752,115121,8493.920.01.0
GALGalleon Group0.91313,313,973106,9024.318.71.2
GCMGraham Capital Management1.01302,447,17381,5723.318.21.0
GLGGLG Partners0.95291,614,97855,6893.620.51.1
GMOGMO1.05324,817,911150,5603.420.30.9
GTMGartmore1.11344,216,131124,0043.620.01.1
HARTHartford1.01385,376,335141,4833.720.21.0
HBHigh Bridge1.01462,692,71858,5373.316.91.2
HCMHallmark Capital Management0.98384,308,700113,3873.818.31.0
HENHennessy1.20251,447,20457,8882.418.41.1
HWHotchiks And Wiley0.88151,153,47576,8984.417.70.9
ICONIcon Funds1.0429871,51430,0522.116.51.2
INGING Funds1.03475,541,132117,8963.719.91.0
IVYIvy Funds0.97685,540,66281,4803.518.61.1
JANAJana Partners0.79171,498,53488,1494.318.91.1
Japan Feed PortJapan feed portfolio0.89125141,463,5131,131,7081.619.20.9
JENJenneson0.99475,072,079107,9174.120.41.1
JHNJohn Hancock1.02545,455,294101,0243.520.31.1
JNJanus0.97374,783,459129,2834.119.81.2
JPMJP Morgan1.05494,203,00685,7763.419.21.1
KSCKing Street Capital Management1.1311277,24525,2043.921.60.9
LEHLehman Brothers1.01466,702,263145,7013.819.61.1
LGMLegg Mason1.14344,234,502124,5443.218.41.0
LLPLongleaf Partners0.9512628,47552,3733.718.61.0
LoomisLoomis Sayles1.11392,099,77453,8403.521.01.1
MAMMarathon Asset Management0.935395,69379,1393.416.71.2
MASSMass Mutual Funds1.01446,739,549153,1723.920.31.0
MCMMoore Capital Management0.99293,342,222115,2493.618.81.1
MDFMunder Funds1.08384,662,076122,6863.521.21.0
MFSMFS1.01345,352,471157,4264.621.61.0
MIFMarsico Investment Fund0.96262,150,41182,7083.218.71.1
MLMerrill Lynch1.06363,918,516108,8483.720.41.2
MSMorganStanley1.12274,189,968155,1843.820.60.9
MTBMTB Group of Funds1.06412,967,48072,3782.921.31.2
NBRNeuberger Berman0.981055,499,84452,3793.120.21.1
NFNorthern Funds1.03385,541,679145,8343.419.41.0
NUVNuveen1.22312,220,42271,6273.020.51.1
OAKOakmark1.02272,130,27578,8993.219.51.1
OIMOrbis Investment Management1.058499,34162,4182.718.41.0
OPHOppenheimer0.96575,045,39788,5164.019.71.0
OSOsterweis1.11525,185,06399,7133.920.31.0
PFPayden Funds1.00352,584,55873,8453.918.71.1
PHOPhoenix MF1.07513,416,20866,9843.318.81.0
PNRPioneer Funds1.01583,767,71064,9613.619.41.1
PROProFunds1.04817,979,55298,5133.619.41.1
PRUPrudential Financial1.02879,871,318113,4633.620.11.0
PUTPutnam1.03343,897,399114,6293.219.21.2
RICHEPRICHEP1.101985,565,34528,1083.719.71.2
RIVRiver Source1.05615,215,50885,5003.319.61.1
RSFRSFunds0.80241,488,53562,0224.219.61.3
RUSRussell1.04486,403,061133,3973.718.71.0
RYDRydex1.00657,813,890120,2144.018.61.0
SASun America1.04545,315,44598,4343.920.91.1
SACSACCapital1.22221,121,82350,9923.520.61.0
SAMSandell Asset Management1.0816327,80720,4883.220.30.9
SFSecurityFunds1.05313,124,012100,7753.219.51.1
SFMSoros Fund Management0.87161,862,539116,4094.319.41.1
SLVRSilverPoint Capital1.0617338,00419,8833.218.41.4
STISTI Funds1.03343,910,517115,0153.919.71.1
TA-IDEXTA-IDEX Transamerica 0.95453,142,64969,8373.720.01.2
TCGTremblant Capital Group0.98241,762,82273,4514.020.11.2
TCRTIAA CREF1.05515,304,898104,0183.619.81.0
TDRTudor Investment Corp0.9822908,69041,3044.120.61.0
TorontoGlobalToronto Global0.99392,580,59866,1699.119.90.9
TorontoGlobalToronto Global1.00492,609,66053,2585.720.60.9
TorontoGrowthToronto Growth0.95463,201,40969,5963.819.51.1
TPGTPG Axon Capital0.82151,575,904105,0603.719.61.0
TRPT RowePrice1.00363,873,329107,5924.321.91.1
TSTTouchstons1.06353,710,660106,0193.319.51.1
US Feed PortfolUS Feed Portfolio1.0753811,026,52720,4953.019.41.2
VANVanguard1.04335,215,568158,0483.720.51.0
VKPVan Kampen0.96354,937,647141,0764.019.51.0
VNCVANECK1.0319707,58937,2422.719.51.2
WAFWasatch Funds1.0031526,88516,9963.017.41.0
WELLWellington Management0.99425,858,998139,5003.321.01.1
WFGWells Fargo1.03446,178,800140,4274.019.81.1
WMGWM Group of Funds1.00375,588,653151,0453.819.91.1
   More >>
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap
         All ratios are sector Averages.
         EBITDAM = Earnings Before Interest Taxes Depreciation and Amortization after Maintenance Capex
         EV = Enterprise Value.
         FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved