Skip Navigation Links

Top Holdings of Major Funds

All Funds     Mutual Funds     Hedge Funds
MFNameMarket To ModelTotal FirmsTotal Market Cap ($ mm)Avg MarketCap ($ mm)Ev To RevenueAverage EV/EBITDAMBeta
ACIAmerican Century Investment0.91437,232,110168,1893.919.01.1
ACMAndor Capital Management0.88272,849,220105,5274.618.31.3
AFAmerican Funds0.88465,611,844121,9973.518.21.1
AGCAngelo, Gordon Co.0.9717301,48917,7353.218.31.0
AIMAIM Investments0.84352,900,35482,8673.016.31.3
ALGAlger0.89293,523,941121,5154.020.81.2
ALLinsAllstate Life Insurance CO.0.91221,170,04553,1842.818.81.0
ALZAllianz0.93936,441,46969,2633.418.01.1
BAGBaupost Group0.9431,3884630.817.91.3
BBTBBT0.88565,187,89292,6413.518.01.1
BRIDGEBridgeway0.89575,936,859104,1553.018.61.2
CAMPCampbell1.0028873,28631,1893.220.90.9
CAXCaxton Associates0.85313,868,686124,7963.317.31.1
CDLCitadel Investment Group LLC0.87191,266,36766,6512.817.61.1
CGMCGM0.9821810,89038,6142.818.61.4
CHEPU.S. Market Neutral Value Fund0.972015,874,17329,2253.218.31.1
CLGClinton Group0.94282,011,58271,8423.116.71.1
COLColumbia Funds0.92637,192,321114,1643.818.71.0
CWAMLCOLUMBIA WANGER ASSET MANAGEME1.01121832,5586,8814.221.21.1
DCDodge And Cox0.94362,921,08881,1412.617.51.0
DELDelaware Investments0.93696,075,90388,0573.218.21.1
DFMDreyfus MF0.91606,039,781100,6633.419.11.0
DKDavidson Kempner1.0314742,81053,0584.320.31.1
DVDavis Funds0.82221,988,20190,3733.520.11.0
DWSDWS Scudder0.90596,522,291110,5473.517.91.1
EXCExcelsior0.92293,320,737114,5083.517.71.2
EXTExeter Funds0.96281,602,09157,2183.320.01.0
FBRFBR Funds0.92572,617,48245,9213.117.01.1
FDLFidelity Investments0.91375,793,783156,5893.618.01.0
FEEDRational Feed Portfolio1.032414802,087,337332,26518.520.31.1
FGAFairfield Greenwich Advisors0.86415,5473,8871.112.61.2
FMIFMI Funds0.9927197,7247,3232.618.31.1
FORTFortress Investments0.97252,780,261111,2103.821.01.1
FPPFrontPoint Partners0.94241,130,87447,1203.117.41.1
FTFranklin Templeton0.88404,886,744122,1693.719.61.0
GALGalleon Group0.80313,372,618108,7943.917.81.2
GCMGraham Capital Management0.83302,539,11684,6372.914.61.0
GLGGLG Partners0.87291,643,70656,6803.618.71.0
GMOGMO0.89324,974,338155,4483.317.61.0
GTMGartmore0.95344,334,508127,4863.617.71.1
HARTHartford0.91385,599,796147,3633.720.31.0
HBHigh Bridge0.94462,954,11164,2203.418.51.2
HCMHallmark Capital Management0.88384,417,210116,2423.717.71.0
HENHennessy0.96251,447,67657,9072.719.31.1
HWHotchiks And Wiley0.75161,281,17080,0733.015.90.9
ICONIcon Funds0.9829891,85430,7542.217.11.2
INGING Funds0.91475,747,093122,2793.118.81.1
IVYIvy Funds0.91685,837,79985,8503.618.71.1
JANAJana Partners0.72171,623,79095,5174.017.11.1
Japan Feed PortJapan feed portfolio0.94125143,853,9751,150,8321.520.80.9
JENJenneson0.91475,276,951112,2763.919.41.1
JHNJohn Hancock0.88555,604,265101,8963.417.41.1
JNJanus0.89375,093,055137,6504.018.21.2
JPMJP Morgan0.95494,261,14086,9623.317.71.1
KSCKing Street Capital Management1.1312289,33824,1123.623.40.9
LEHLehman Brothers0.89476,974,363148,3913.718.01.2
LGMLegg Mason1.00354,553,716130,1063.219.31.0
LLPLongleaf Partners0.9612661,64755,1373.617.21.1
LoomisLoomis Sayles0.96402,117,72652,9433.318.31.0
MAMMarathon Asset Management0.875377,28275,4563.321.81.3
MASSMass Mutual Funds0.91447,014,397159,4183.818.51.1
MCMMoore Capital Management0.83293,520,731121,4053.620.61.1
MDFMunder Funds0.93384,935,918129,8933.417.41.0
MFSMFS0.91345,621,234165,3304.620.61.0
MIFMarsico Investment Fund1.05262,113,96781,3063.118.01.1
MLMerrill Lynch0.87374,079,499110,2573.517.01.2
MSMorganStanley0.99274,532,133167,8573.720.60.9
MTBMTB Group of Funds0.88413,111,35375,8873.018.31.1
NBRNeuberger Berman0.881065,670,53853,4963.017.61.1
NFNorthern Funds0.87395,773,557148,0403.116.61.0
NUVNuveen0.95322,138,52866,8292.818.01.1
OAKOakmark0.90282,123,54075,8413.118.01.1
OIMOrbis Investment Management0.928465,14758,1432.616.31.0
OPHOppenheimer0.89575,340,41093,6914.019.21.0
OSOsterweis0.93525,342,035102,7313.919.31.0
PFPayden Funds0.94352,594,08974,1173.817.11.1
PHOPhoenix MF0.96523,470,60066,7423.619.61.0
PNRPioneer Funds0.89603,936,58265,6103.817.41.1
PROProFunds0.92828,171,01799,6473.317.31.0
PRUPrudential Financial0.928810,124,615115,0523.518.41.0
PUTPutnam0.87354,072,042116,3442.914.41.2
RICHEPRICHEP0.972005,867,20129,3363.218.31.1
RIVRiver Source0.86615,318,46587,1883.420.01.1
RSFRSFunds0.81261,655,81063,6854.220.31.3
RUSRussell0.92496,617,664135,0543.617.21.0
RYDRydex0.90668,037,184121,7764.018.41.1
SASun America0.90555,559,684101,0853.820.31.2
SACSACCapital0.94231,180,95251,3464.020.21.0
SAMSandell Asset Management1.0016365,51822,8453.421.90.9
SFSecurityFunds0.89323,198,35899,9493.219.81.0
SFMSoros Fund Management0.81162,022,605126,4134.118.71.1
SLVRSilverPoint Capital0.9617300,72817,6903.117.71.3
STISTI Funds0.89344,056,721119,3153.918.81.1
TA-IDEXTA-IDEX Transamerica 0.83453,308,40773,5203.617.11.2
TCGTremblant Capital Group0.89241,849,23277,0513.617.01.2
TCRTIAA CREF0.88515,440,990106,6863.416.81.0
TDRTudor Investment Corp0.9424918,55538,2733.719.51.1
TorontoGlobalToronto Global0.74392,565,77265,7898.718.00.9
TorontoGlobalToronto Global0.89502,583,01451,6605.518.71.0
TorontoGrowthToronto Growth0.94463,250,58170,6653.716.91.1
TPGTPG Axon Capital0.75151,674,327111,6223.217.31.0
TRPT RowePrice0.89364,137,233114,9234.318.31.1
TSTTouchstons0.95373,774,567102,0153.518.41.1
US Feed PortfolUS Feed Portfolio0.9654311,759,91921,6572.918.51.2
VANVanguard0.88345,397,113158,7393.418.51.0
VKPVan Kampen0.91355,070,131144,8613.818.01.0
VNCVANECK0.8220778,54638,9272.717.31.2
WAFWasatch Funds0.9632536,05116,7523.219.81.0
WELLWellington Management0.88426,065,506144,4173.118.91.1
WFGWells Fargo0.90446,369,496144,7613.818.71.1
WMGWM Group of Funds0.93375,852,962158,1883.617.61.1
   More >>
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap
         All ratios are sector Averages.
         EBITDAM = Earnings Before Interest Taxes Depreciation and Amortization after Maintenance Capex
         EV = Enterprise Value.
         FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved