Skip Navigation Links

Top Holdings of Major Funds

All Funds     Mutual Funds     Hedge Funds
MFNameMarket To ModelTotal FirmsTotal Market Cap ($ mm)Avg MarketCap ($ mm)Ev To RevenueAverage EV/EBITDAMBeta
ACMAndor Capital Management0.86272,557,11294,7084.518.41.4
AGCAngelo, Gordon Co.1.1117292,73117,2193.319.11.1
BAGBaupost Group0.9031,3144381.011.21.4
CAMPCampbell1.0128853,24130,4733.319.50.9
CAXCaxton Associates0.98313,678,226118,6523.518.61.1
CDLCitadel Investment Group LLC0.90191,165,27961,3302.918.81.1
CHEPU.S. Market Neutral Value Fund1.101995,548,14227,8803.719.41.2
CLGClinton Group1.14281,922,77068,6703.419.81.1
DKDavidson Kempner1.0013687,21152,8624.117.91.0
FEEDRational Feed Portfolio0.9523911,681,911,595703,43418.620.61.0
FGAFairfield Greenwich Advisors0.94411,1702,7926.019.41.3
FORTFortress Investments1.10252,702,937108,1173.719.31.1
FPPFrontPoint Partners1.05241,131,53747,1473.219.31.1
GALGalleon Group0.88313,272,734105,5724.318.01.2
GCMGraham Capital Management1.00302,443,69481,4563.318.11.0
GLGGLG Partners0.94291,604,88255,3413.519.51.1
HBHigh Bridge1.02462,692,23258,5273.216.51.2
JANAJana Partners0.80171,500,06888,2394.318.71.1
Japan Feed PortJapan feed portfolio0.92125143,317,2111,146,5381.620.00.9
KSCKing Street Capital Management1.1311276,34925,1233.921.40.9
MAMMarathon Asset Management0.925393,28978,6583.416.61.2
MCMMoore Capital Management0.98293,332,490114,9133.517.71.1
OIMOrbis Investment Management1.048494,74661,8432.718.31.0
RICHEPRICHEP1.101985,538,87427,9743.719.41.2
SACSACCapital1.20221,109,46250,4303.519.91.0
SAMSandell Asset Management1.0716325,35020,3343.217.80.9
SFMSoros Fund Management0.87161,859,265116,2044.319.41.1
SLVRSilverPoint Capital1.0717334,53419,6783.219.11.4
TCGTremblant Capital Group0.97241,737,64472,4024.020.01.2
TDRTudor Investment Corp0.9722898,48740,8404.120.41.0
TorontoGlobalToronto Global0.98392,552,06765,4389.019.60.9
TorontoGlobalToronto Global1.00492,586,32652,7825.720.40.9
TorontoGrowthToronto Growth0.95463,168,67368,8843.819.21.1
TPGTPG Axon Capital0.83151,572,527104,8353.518.71.0
US Feed PortfolUS Feed Portfolio1.0653810,953,34920,3593.019.21.2
WELLWellington Management0.98425,798,583138,0623.220.51.1
   More >>
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap
         All ratios are sector Averages.
         EBITDAM = Earnings Before Interest Taxes Depreciation and Amortization after Maintenance Capex
         EV = Enterprise Value.
         FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved