Skip Navigation Links

Top Holdings of Major Funds

All Funds     Mutual Funds     Hedge Funds
MFNameMarket To ModelTotal FirmsTotal Market Cap ($ mm)Avg MarketCap ($ mm)Ev To RevenueAverage EV/EBITDAMBeta
ACIAmerican Century Investment0.97437,089,423164,8703.919.51.1
AFAmerican Funds0.95465,527,382120,1603.518.91.1
AIMAIM Investments0.86352,890,05282,5733.117.51.3
ALGAlger1.01293,493,360120,4614.220.01.2
ALLinsAllstate Life Insurance CO.0.91221,181,34553,6982.919.01.0
ALZAllianz0.96936,371,77568,5143.418.01.1
BBTBBT0.90565,153,78392,0323.518.61.1
BRIDGEBridgeway0.98575,824,978102,1932.920.41.2
CGMCGM0.9221812,88238,7092.919.81.4
COLColumbia Funds0.99637,106,327112,7993.820.41.0
DCDodge And Cox0.92362,889,78580,2722.617.81.0
DELDelaware Investments0.96696,038,53587,5153.218.71.1
DFMDreyfus MF0.93605,986,54899,7763.418.61.0
DVDavis Funds0.93221,985,54190,2523.620.81.0
DWSDWS Scudder0.92596,472,991109,7123.518.41.1
EXCExcelsior0.97293,282,085113,1753.518.21.2
EXTExeter Funds1.03281,591,60256,8433.320.51.0
FBRFBR Funds0.94572,625,66946,0643.218.51.1
FDLFidelity Investments0.96375,706,708154,2353.618.21.0
FMIFMI Funds0.9627194,1277,1902.618.01.2
FTFranklin Templeton0.92404,823,391120,5853.819.21.0
GMOGMO0.95324,910,617153,4573.318.01.0
GTMGartmore0.98344,296,180126,3583.617.81.1
HARTHartford0.97385,529,229145,5063.720.31.0
HCMHallmark Capital Management0.92384,377,884115,2073.717.30.9
HENHennessy0.89251,386,46355,4592.919.51.1
HWHotchiks And Wiley0.89161,265,83379,1153.118.90.9
ICONIcon Funds1.0229897,76130,9572.217.91.2
INGING Funds0.98475,671,441120,6693.218.81.1
IVYIvy Funds0.98685,788,30185,1223.719.21.1
JENJenneson0.97475,210,202110,8554.019.51.1
JHNJohn Hancock0.92555,587,675101,5943.418.01.1
JNJanus0.97375,052,925136,5664.119.31.2
JPMJP Morgan0.99494,197,65985,6673.319.21.1
LEHLehman Brothers0.94476,875,147146,2803.618.81.2
LGMLegg Mason1.03354,502,239128,6353.218.81.0
LLPLongleaf Partners0.9612661,27055,1063.617.41.0
LoomisLoomis Sayles0.98402,123,96253,0993.319.81.0
MASSMass Mutual Funds0.96446,920,069157,2743.918.91.1
MDFMunder Funds0.98384,851,264127,6653.417.11.0
MFSMFS0.99345,540,056162,9434.721.11.0
MIFMarsico Investment Fund1.02262,119,84281,5323.117.61.1
MLMerrill Lynch0.91374,091,311110,5763.618.81.2
MSMorganStanley1.02274,424,753163,8803.620.11.0
MTBMTB Group of Funds0.91413,086,86075,2892.917.71.1
NBRNeuberger Berman0.941065,685,05753,6333.017.71.1
NFNorthern Funds0.97395,701,542146,1933.217.61.0
NUVNuveen0.97322,169,86767,8082.919.91.1
OAKOakmark0.97282,152,27976,8673.118.21.1
OPHOppenheimer0.95575,256,97192,2284.119.51.1
OSOsterweis0.96525,282,220101,5813.918.71.0
PFPayden Funds0.89352,575,98573,6003.817.21.1
PHOPhoenix MF0.95523,438,63766,1283.618.41.0
PNRPioneer Funds0.92603,873,02864,5503.817.21.1
PROProFunds0.97828,105,75398,8513.518.11.0
PRUPrudential Financial0.95889,988,923113,5103.519.50.9
PUTPutnam0.93354,066,370116,1823.115.41.2
RIVRiver Source0.90615,227,76085,7013.419.51.1
RSFRSFunds0.96261,649,56163,4454.322.21.3
RUSRussell0.98496,569,536134,0723.918.61.0
RYDRydex0.96667,948,825120,4374.018.41.1
SASun America0.97555,476,22199,5683.921.41.1
SFSecurityFunds0.96323,185,48999,5473.118.91.0
STISTI Funds0.93344,047,800119,0534.018.31.1
TA-IDEXTA-IDEX Transamerica 0.92453,280,25272,8943.917.51.2
TCRTIAA CREF0.93515,391,286105,7113.418.51.0
TRPT RowePrice1.00364,070,786113,0774.419.61.1
TSTTouchstons0.98373,750,801101,3733.818.81.1
VANVanguard0.94345,364,887157,7913.518.81.0
VKPVan Kampen1.00354,994,417142,6983.818.31.0
VNCVANECK0.9720788,97439,4492.517.61.2
WAFWasatch Funds1.1132535,96716,7493.219.81.0
WFGWells Fargo0.96446,295,039143,0693.918.71.1
WMGWM Group of Funds0.98375,780,336156,2253.718.01.1
   More >>
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap
         All ratios are sector Averages.
         EBITDAM = Earnings Before Interest Taxes Depreciation and Amortization after Maintenance Capex
         EV = Enterprise Value.
         FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved