Skip Navigation Links

Top Holdings of Major Funds

All Funds     Mutual Funds     Hedge Funds
MFNameMarket To ModelTotal FirmsTotal Market Cap ($ mm)Avg MarketCap ($ mm)Ev To RevenueAverage EV/EBITDAMBeta
ACIAmerican Century Investment1.05436,666,820155,0423.919.41.1
AFAmerican Funds0.99455,330,917118,4653.619.31.1
AIMAIM Investments0.98342,731,78680,3473.018.81.2
ALGAlger0.96293,304,016113,9324.221.01.1
ALLinsAllstate Life Insurance CO.1.02221,139,22051,7832.918.71.0
ALZAllianz1.01926,266,75268,1173.318.41.1
BBTBBT0.97555,023,20391,3313.519.21.1
BRIDGEBridgeway0.98575,604,75398,3293.019.71.2
CGMCGM0.8621732,87934,8992.920.61.4
COLColumbia Funds1.01626,932,714111,8183.919.91.0
DCDodge And Cox1.08352,830,98680,8852.618.41.0
DELDelaware Investments0.98685,894,72186,6873.318.91.0
DFMDreyfus MF1.02605,822,50697,0423.418.71.1
DVDavis Funds0.90211,783,80284,9433.718.41.1
DWSDWS Scudder1.04596,285,256106,5303.619.31.1
EXCExcelsior1.01293,171,025109,3463.619.51.1
EXTExeter Funds1.02281,649,04658,8953.521.61.0
FBRFBR Funds1.02572,543,69344,6263.217.91.1
FDLFidelity Investments0.98365,562,012154,5003.718.51.0
FMIFMI Funds1.0427183,3716,7922.517.41.1
FTFranklin Templeton1.04394,687,472120,1923.819.91.0
GMOGMO1.03324,749,777148,4313.420.10.9
GTMGartmore1.10344,190,773123,2583.519.01.1
HARTHartford1.00385,322,831140,0743.720.11.0
HCMHallmark Capital Management0.98384,281,103112,6613.818.11.0
HENHennessy1.18251,425,45057,0182.418.51.1
HWHotchiks And Wiley0.88151,153,71676,9144.418.00.9
ICONIcon Funds1.0329859,75929,6472.116.51.2
INGING Funds1.02475,480,444116,6053.719.91.0
IVYIvy Funds0.98685,510,89681,0433.418.41.1
JENJenneson0.98475,029,572107,0124.019.81.1
JHNJohn Hancock1.00545,388,55099,7883.520.11.1
JNJanus0.96374,765,343128,7934.018.91.2
JPMJP Morgan1.05494,173,41085,1723.419.21.1
LEHLehman Brothers1.00466,636,042144,2623.819.61.1
LGMLegg Mason1.14344,226,689124,3143.217.91.0
LLPLongleaf Partners0.9412625,48452,1243.618.21.0
LoomisLoomis Sayles1.10392,082,13053,3883.420.51.1
MASSMass Mutual Funds1.00446,698,215152,2323.819.41.0
MDFMunder Funds1.06384,619,962121,5783.421.01.0
MFSMFS1.01345,295,318155,7454.521.31.0
MIFMarsico Investment Fund0.96262,131,42381,9783.217.81.1
MLMerrill Lynch1.05363,905,192108,4783.619.61.2
MSMorganStanley1.12274,179,392154,7923.720.40.9
MTBMTB Group of Funds1.06412,946,45271,8652.921.21.2
NBRNeuberger Berman0.971055,438,13251,7923.119.91.1
NFNorthern Funds1.02385,487,247144,4013.419.31.0
NUVNuveen1.18312,168,65469,9573.019.91.1
OAKOakmark0.99272,086,73577,2863.219.31.1
OPHOppenheimer0.96575,022,34888,1114.019.31.0
OSOsterweis1.10525,140,10498,8483.819.91.0
PFPayden Funds0.99352,559,37373,1253.818.61.1
PHOPhoenix MF1.04513,379,08166,2563.318.51.0
PNRPioneer Funds1.00583,740,19264,4863.618.81.1
PROProFunds1.03817,911,32897,6713.618.91.1
PRUPrudential Financial1.01879,775,693112,3643.519.11.0
PUTPutnam1.01343,875,981113,9993.118.61.2
RIVRiver Source1.03615,138,54284,2383.319.61.1
RSFRSFunds0.80241,483,70661,8214.219.51.3
RUSRussell1.02486,350,213132,2963.719.31.0
RYDRydex0.99657,736,899119,0294.018.31.0
SASun America1.03545,259,47297,3983.820.71.1
SFSecurityFunds1.03313,079,81499,3493.218.91.1
STISTI Funds1.02343,887,125114,3273.919.61.1
TA-IDEXTA-IDEX Transamerica 0.94453,122,21869,3833.719.61.2
TCRTIAA CREF1.03515,237,208102,6903.619.41.0
TRPT RowePrice0.98363,832,046106,4464.321.71.1
TSTTouchstons1.04353,664,519104,7013.218.91.1
VANVanguard1.03335,156,417156,2553.720.41.0
VKPVan Kampen0.95354,879,870139,4253.919.41.0
VNCVANECK1.0219702,59536,9792.718.71.2
WAFWasatch Funds1.0031527,28617,0093.017.21.0
WFGWells Fargo1.02446,121,284139,1204.019.71.1
WMGWM Group of Funds1.00375,563,226150,3573.719.31.1
   More >>
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap
         All ratios are sector Averages.
         EBITDAM = Earnings Before Interest Taxes Depreciation and Amortization after Maintenance Capex
         EV = Enterprise Value.
         FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved