Skip Navigation Links


Sector Valuations

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsTotal Market Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
Consumer Discretionary0.735146,611132.1239.30.9
Consumer Staples1.391914,895262.9389.40.6
Energy0.892024,067203.0200.41.2
Financial Credit0.86341,943574.014.10.8
Financial Services0.931011,810186.3366.00.6
Health Care0.952195,177243.7124.20.7
Industrials0.885665,478102.324486.10.9
Materials0.792142,251113.5146.41.1
Technology0.854359,165214.1155.10.9
Telecommunication0.91712,154305.1163.40.7
Utilities0.95721,059153.4421.60.5
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved