Skip Navigation Links


Sector Valuations

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsTotal Market Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
Consumer Discretionary0.705217,411142.2266.21.0
Consumer Staples1.032005,183263.3393.90.8
Energy1.062146,946324.3360.21.4
Financial Credit0.74362,160603.823.70.9
Financial Services0.801022,208226.2237.00.8
Health Care0.992396,506275.5171.20.8
Industrials0.885806,233112.321140.21.0
Materials0.792212,559123.4266.31.2
Technology0.8348411,657244.4345.01.0
Telecommunication1.50743,605496.6198.20.7
Utilities0.98741,177163.4547.40.6
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved