Skip Navigation Links


Sector Valuations

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsTotal Market Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
Consumer Discretionary0.705066,746132.2266.90.9
Consumer Staples1.121925,107273.1457.50.7
Energy1.531903,754203.4264.21.2
Financial Credit0.86342,053603.916.60.8
Financial Services0.93961,863196.9424.80.7
Health Care1.072195,302244.0132.90.7
Industrials0.765555,569102.425308.00.9
Materials0.772052,277113.8138.81.1
Technology0.784219,417224.2134.10.9
Telecommunication0.94712,213315.8180.50.7
Utilities0.88721,019143.4321.40.5
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved