Skip Navigation Links


Consumer Discretionary

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
Business Services - Catering1.86249240.21071.00.9
Auction House/Art Dealer1.771441.134.61.7
Textile Apparel Clothing1.742100500.0310.4
Personal Products1.6947881970.6140.64.1
Apparel Stores1.682611040.146.90.9
Recreational Activities010000 
Recreational Products1.621660.243.80.8
Lodging1.5952751.1159.41.1
Electronics Stores1.5542870.119.70.4
Farm Construction Machinery1.52288440.423.34.5
Tyres and rubber products1.511660.512.31.6
General Entertainment1.466100170.9184.20.8
Entertainment production1.451440.029.80.9
Education Training Services1.4592830.1280.9
Tires1.44488220.325.01.0
Industrial Electrical Equipmen1.4112322320.222.224.5
Sporting Activities1.412320.414.81.1
Home Furnishings1.34155740.295.70.9
Funeral Services and Related I1.323930.814.60.7
Broadcasting - Radio1.3243381.516.31.1
satellite services1.32111112.49.11.3
Fashion Apparel1.3072130.9454.90.6
Publishing - Periodicals1.29246232.225.41.1
Air Conditioning and Refrigera1.261880.040.81.6
Personal Services1.2441540.416.61.3
Consumer Products - Misc 1.24187870.0105.80.9
automobile accessories1.231770.0161.2
Home Improvement Stores1.236330550.21003.41.1
Auto Dealerships1.20125140.3266.71.3
Auto Parts Stores1.19451130.2198.80.8
Casinos Gaming1.18119790.3952.50.8
Broadcasting - TV1.16112620.924.80.8
Resorts Casinos1.1611137120.927.21.2
Printing Publishing1.1652350.51463.50.5
Electrical Components & Equipm1.123292970.2411.79.2
Internet Information Providers1.1122,0401,0200.2511.010.2
Office Supplies1.091330.214.63.3
Textiles & Leather Goods010000 
Sports Apparel and Underwear1.0853370.283.80.6
Wireless Communications1.0515135130.5114.27.9
Specialty Retail, Other1.042011060.2400.00.7
Auto Manufacturers - Major1.0415599400.419.41.3
Broadcasting - TV Stations1.041112.0863.12.3
Online Travel Service Provider1.037156220.928.91.1
Restaurants1.03111721.1805.00.6
Jewellery1.03670120.223.00.9
Recreational Vehicles1.0264070.323.61.7
Gaming Software1.0211281280.228.15.5
Food Wholesale1.02142420.1956.83.9
Department Stores1.0113349270.2115.30.8
Departmental Stores1.011880.339.21.3
Broadcasting Cable TV1.00598201.110.50.9
Consumer Discretionary1.002247124034.81.1
Equipment Manufacturing0.99279400.324.63.3
Sporting Goods Stores0.974720.0474.20.7
Grocery Stores0.943175580.1292.12.7
Manufactured Housing0.941220.133.91.3
Cruise Lines0.93370230.719.60.7
leisure & recreation services0.924100.700.3
Apparel Footwear Accessories0.9226529200.177.80.7
Movie Production/Theaters0.9271620.420.60.5
Broadcasting - Radio/TV0.9231650.62134.20.6
Music Video Stores0.9211431430.401.0
Hotels/Motels0.90688151.51004.40.9
Conglomerates0.8727933960.3105.812.4
Restaurants - Fast Food0.8611245220.6649.40.7
Electronic Equipment/Products0.8615332220.229.41.8
Marketing Services0.865310.920.70.5
Sporting Goods0.862210.115.41.2
CATV Systems0.853194651.714.61.6
Auto Parts0.853021870.275.01.5
Business Equipment0.8542150.413.61.6
Discount, Variety Stores0.8414214150.2396.70.8
Auto/Truck Manufacturers0.834290720.513.12.2
Entertainment - Diversified0.834162400.4160.7
Restaurants - Dining0.82157050.5315.70.7
Sports Apparel and footwear0.804168420.1557.20.4
Gaming Activities0.7952141.0552.41.3
Photographic Equipment Supplie0.78137370.214.10.9
Aerospace/Defense Products & S0.7712402400.5563.523.9
Media Services0.75108480.5279.40.8
Home Furnishing Stores0.7542360.111.41.4
Internet Service Providers0.75110100.549.04.3
Housewares Accessories0.74341140.317.11.4
Greeting Cards/Gift Items0.73100001.1
Publishing - Newspapers0.714920.2473.70.8
Media and educational Service0.701330.2280.7
Rubber Plastics0.7064270.289.61.3
Multilevel marketing0.681110.023.10.5
Home Building0.68474180.1833.91.8
Toys/Games0.6652650.516.80.8
Advertising Agencies/Services0.66129880.6119.20.8
Movie Production010000 
Computer Hardware and software0.611110.110.61.2
Residential Services0.611440.32379.40.1
Consumer Services0.54115150.126.40.9
Broadcasting010000 
Travel Services0.521220.200.7
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved