Skip Navigation Links


Consumer Discretionary

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
Publishing - Books010000 
Auction House/Art Dealer1.771441.145.11.6
Fashion Apparel1.6182430.7925.90.9
Apparel Stores1.582612150.1109.31.0
Personal Products1.5558291660.5121.43.4
General Entertainment1.50698160.8411.20.8
Education Training Services1.4592930.129.61.0
Broadcasting - Radio1.4443481.418.61.1
Internet Information Providers1.3822,7061,3530.2335.814.8
Tires1.36480200.322.81.0
Business Services - Catering1.36260300.2922.71.3
Equipment Manufacturing1.35264320.225.03.1
Textile Apparel Clothing1.352108540.122.40.8
Air Conditioning and Refrigera1.341880.043.01.6
Industrial Electrical Equipmen1.3112732730.333.327.5
Recreational Products1.311990.164.41.9
Auto Parts Stores1.31458140.2209.40.8
automobile accessories1.291660.014.41.3
Home Improvement Stores1.286361600.21107.31.1
Tyres and rubber products1.271550.511.21.6
Electronics Stores1.2643180.124.40.5
Consumer Products - Misc 1.24196960.0190.51.0
Publishing - Periodicals1.21247242.225.41.1
Textiles & Leather Goods1.191220.415.41.0
Recreational Vehicles1.1864070.527.31.7
Broadcasting - TV1.13113431.015.61.2
Entertainment production1.121660.050.81.0
Resorts Casinos1.1111136121.226.81.3
Auto Manufacturers - Major1.0915589390.431.61.4
Music Video Stores1.0711561560.500.8
Movie Production1.071220.5412.50.8
Internet Service Providers1.07129290.750.37.8
Lodging1.0662141.189.61.1
Department Stores1.0614381270.280.80.9
Consumer Discretionary1.062241120034.81.1
Wireless Communications1.0515105100.578.69.5
Online Travel Service Provider1.058251310.932.91.1
Broadcasting Cable TV1.056135221.0510.70.9
Funeral Services and Related I1.0431031.1479.71.1
Broadcasting - Radio/TV1.04330100.5775.41.1
Sporting Goods Stores1.024720.0545.70.7
Departmental Stores1.011880.339.21.3
Auto Parts1.003121870.358.61.7
Electronic Equipment/Products1.0016339210.233.21.8
Food Wholesale1145450.1966.13.8
Sporting Activities0.992320.419.81.1
Auto Dealerships0.99125750.3263.61.3
Movie Production/Theaters0.9982230.420.20.8
Cruise Lines0.99377260.825.81.1
Apparel Footwear Accessories0.9926543210.289.60.8
Restaurants0.98112220.91272.60.8
Office Supplies0.98113130.235.15.2
Entertainment - Diversified0.974281700.418.01.3
satellite services0.97112122.410.81.2
Photographic Equipment Supplie0.96134340.212.70.9
Casinos Gaming0.95118780.3862.10.9
Multilevel marketing0.941220.019.30.7
CATV Systems0.933211701.614.51.7
Home Building0.93577150.1701.91.9
Media Services0.92119990.6292.90.9
Restaurants - Dining0.92157450.5278.00.7
Recreational Activities0.911330.822.70.7
leisure & recreation services0.9041840.5860.00.9
Sports Apparel and footwear0.904181450.1428.70.6
Hotels/Motels0.90688151.2835.41.1
Jewellery0.89681140.229.21.0
Personal Services0.8941641.1175.81.9
Gaming Software0.8911681680.2596.78.0
Auto/Truck Manufacturers0.884312780.412.32.9
Electrical Components & Equipm0.8733041010.2324.811.7
Home Furnishings0.87165640.277.90.9
Media and educational Service0.861330.226.30.7
Advertising Agencies/Services0.83129980.5118.61.0
Aerospace/Defense Products & S0.8212652650.5541.727.5
Specialty Retail, Other0.822113360.2383.00.8
Rubber Plastics0.8163860.279.11.3
Business Equipment0.8042050.412.91.6
Home Furnishing Stores0.7942560.113.41.4
Conglomerates0.7927743870.3118.313.0
Discount, Variety Stores0.7914220160.2826.50.9
Sporting Goods0.782210.114.71.2
Broadcasting - TV Stations0.771111.9309.82.4
Sports Apparel and Underwear0.77550100.272.70.7
Marketing Services0.765610.616.31.0
Residential Services0.741440.34774.10.4
Restaurants - Fast Food0.7412244200.6470.10.6
Computer Hardware and software0.731220.17.31.4
Grocery Stores0.723214710.2248.43.5
Toys/Games0.7052860.419.70.8
Manufactured Housing0.701220.129.41.4
Publishing - Newspapers0.6941130.5463.31.0
Housewares Accessories0.68343140.320.51.5
Printing Publishing0.6552350.31433.20.9
Gaming Activities0.6351841.0282.11.2
Travel Services0.611220.200.2
Farm Construction Machinery0.612100500.427.35.1
Broadcasting0.611221.611.51.5
Greeting Cards/Gift Items0.591000.101.0
Consumer Services0.37113130.11050.9
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved