Skip Navigation Links


Consumer Staples

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
Wholesale - Consumables1.4221050.228140.5
Food - Major Diversified1.37101,1881190.41002.30.6
Flavours and Fragances1.33121210.432.80.9
Cigarettes1.287443631.31112.60.7
Business Services - Catering1.27149490.21071.01.8
Food Distribution - Super Mark1.261513390.1457.30.6
Farm Products1.1974560.136.50.7
Beverages - Brewers/Wineries D1.1718903500.7212.90.7
Personal Products1.1417788460.6140.61.0
Processed Packaged Goods1.1116326200.5154.60.8
Food Wholesale1.08342140.1956.81.3
Beverages - Soft Drinks1.0615430290.3409.50.8
Confectioners1.03441100.229.40.7
Grocery Stores0.9910175180.1292.10.8
Meat Products0.9676590.128.00.5
Food Processing0.9540406100.3649.40.6
Tobacco Products0.913100.59.80.6
Logistics0.8713253250.237.216.9
Drug Stores0.84107580.2320.4
Restaurants - Fast Food0.7422451220.6649.43.7
Housewares Accessories0.71341140.317.11.4
Specialty Retail, Other0.5311101100.2400.013.5
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved