Skip Navigation Links


Consumer Staples

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
e-commerce316996998.1152.9
Food - Major Diversified2.04101,2021200.5620.50.6
Restaurants - Fast Food1.8422411200.6725.93.7
Confectioners1.39444110.339.80.7
Farm Products1.3674460.1219.20.7
Wholesale - Consumables1.342940.26303.30.5
Personal Products1.3016798500.5400.31.1
Beverages - Brewers/Wineries D1.2818946530.7193.50.7
Flavours and Fragances1.18120200.439.30.9
Food Processing1.1339397100.3477.10.5
Housewares Accessories1.12477190.331.91.2
Tobacco Products1.113100.512.80.8
Food Wholesale1.02340130.1957.21.4
Beverages - Soft Drinks1.0215468310.3491.60.7
Processed Packaged Goods0.9716319200.5212.20.8
Logistics0.9113163160.337.016.8
Food Distribution - Super Mark0.881512990.11508.20.6
Drug Stores0.84108080.235.20.4
Business Services - Catering0.82151510.21012.41.7
Cigarettes0.717517741.0339.40.6
Grocery Stores0.6910168170.1275.50.9
Specialty Retail, Other0.6611041040.2413.413.7
Meat Products0.54666110.119.10.5
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved