Skip Navigation Links


Consumer Staples

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
Flavours and Fragances1.53135350.5267.41.5
Food Processing1.5341537130.4348.80.8
Wholesale - Consumables1.4021160.255581.1
Business Services - Catering1.34160600.2922.72.5
Food Wholesale1.32445110.1966.10.9
Food Distribution - Super Mark1.281714990.198.90.7
Farm Products1.23788130.142.80.9
Food - Major Diversified1.20101,0321030.4637.20.7
Beverages - Brewers/Wineries D1.1518934520.7227.90.7
Processed Packaged Goods1.1417333200.5157.70.8
Personal Products1.0517829490.5121.41.0
Beverages - Soft Drinks1.0316473300.3646.80.8
Grocery Stores1.0010214210.2248.41.0
Specialty Retail, Other0.9511331330.2383.017.3
Confectioners0.88442100.230.60.7
Cigarettes0.877507721.21380.20.9
Tobacco Products0.8631450.215.80.8
Housewares Accessories0.86243220.320.52.2
Drug Stores0.7811157140.173.10.6
Meat Products0.73775110.11840.6
Restaurants - Fast Food0.6722441220.6470.13.7
Logistics0.6113433430.61147.325.3
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved