Skip Navigation Links


Energy

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
Integrated Oil & Gas1.66241,963820.692.01.0
Oil & Gas Pipelines1.6321395191.796.40.8
Independent Natural Gas1.6210105101.750.51.6
Diversified Utilities1.5513003001.6548.512.1
Independent Oil1.218184231.9130.02.5
Onshore Rigs Leasing1.2051431.215.61.6
Retail Marketing Company1.191550.31186.81.0
Oil Gas Drilling & Exploration1.04183622.220.71.5
Equipment Manufacturing0.98179790.325.36.9
Gasoline Stations0.983310.440.40.8
Exploration & Production0.9811128121.223.81.2
Oil Gas Refining & Marketing0.9017224130.230.40.9
Independent Oil & Gas0.8125481191.638.41.4
Oil Gas Equipment & Services0.792614150.61111.71.2
Logistics0.7613163160.337.016.8
Coal0.706510.89.11.0
Offshore Rigs Leasing0.6451121.75.21.7
Energy0.5811717000.5
Equipment Leasing - Other0.5165180.717.11.4
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved