Skip Navigation Links


Energy

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
Independent Natural Gas1.6911129121.457.11.5
Independent Oil1.4610196201.614.42.3
Offshore Rigs Leasing1.4661523.418.41.8
Exploration & Production1.2311147131.023.11.8
Oil & Gas Transportation Servi1.221772.225.31.1
Diversified Utilities1.2113633631.41114.014.4
Integrated Oil & Gas1.12254,9731990.41795.71.1
Oil & Gas Pipelines1.0529477161.734.61.0
Independent Oil & Gas1.0426566221.166.61.4
Oil Gas Equipment & Services0.992915550.6650.51.6
Oil Gas Refining & Marketing0.9820352180.393.01.0
Coal0.936610.7159.41.1
Equipment Leasing - Other0.9275581.033.21.4
Onshore Rigs Leasing0.8751330.919.51.7
Equipment Manufacturing0.86264320.225.03.1
Gasoline Stations0.833620.3371.1
Oil Gas Drilling & Exploration0.82205431.3103.71.8
Retail Marketing Company0.741880.2927.23.6
Logistics0.7413433430.61147.325.3
Energy0.5511616000.5
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved