Skip Navigation Links


Financial Credit

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
Life Insurance1.3121470.36.10.9
Investment Services1.172100500.727.71.5
Money Center Banks1.1123941971.911.81.3
ReInsurance1.0751021.67.60.1
Insurance - Life / Health1.0611131130.211.23.0
Banks0.90131,2971004.017.10.8
Insurance (Miscellaneous)0.67110100.47.40.9
Property Casualty Insurance0.647243350.322.41.1
Surety Title Insurance0.48111110.49.30.8
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved