Skip Navigation Links


Financial Credit

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
Life Insurance1.1621470.19.51.1
Money Center Banks1.1023711861.812.71.2
Investment Services1.002100500.725.21.4
Insurance - Life / Health0.9312582580.314.24.3
Surety Title Insurance0.91111110.2180.8
Banks0.80141,4651054.759.91.4
ReInsurance0.805103210.212.41.0
Insurance (Miscellaneous)0.73124240.59.31.7
Property Casualty Insurance0.627257370.2131.2
Rental Leasing Services0.541551.2200.15.1
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved