Skip Navigation Links


Financial Credit

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
Investment Services1.372112560.725.11.4
Life Insurance1.2321360.36.10.9
Money Center Banks1.1423791901.812.21.2
Insurance - Life / Health1.0011101100.29.12.5
Banks0.84141,268914.229.60.9
ReInsurance0.825920.16.20.1
Insurance (Miscellaneous)0.72111110.480.9
Property Casualty Insurance0.657229330.319.71.0
Surety Title Insurance0.54110100.218.90.8
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved