Skip Navigation Links


Financial Services

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
REIT - Residential1.56243223.330.10.7
Insurance (Miscellaneous)1.54110100.47.40.9
REIT - Industrial1.46488222.326.10.7
REIT - Office1.39118183.644.30.7
REIT - Hotel/Motel1.3732381.134.31.2
Equipment Leasing - Other1.35151510.717.18.6
Diversified1.31258290.818.33.4
REIT - Retail1.29797145.8620.00.6
REIT-Specialized-Correctional 1.262521.08.31.1
REIT - Healthcare Facilities1.24455144.025.60.5
Real Estate Operations1.24224122.100.6
Diversified Investments1.232102513.730.61.0
REIT - Diversified1.23666113.9104.60.4
REIT - Residential & Commercia1.213933.610322.90.4
Airlines - Regional1.156219360.4105.30.7
Electronic Trading Services010000 
financial and commodity market1.10143431.426.10.7
Payment Processing1.0444291070.731.90.7
Insurance - Life / Health1.033113380.211.21.0
ReInsurance1.02110101.67.60.7
Residential Construction1.01333110.422.01.2
Property Casualty Insurance0.9912432430.322.47.4
Transportation Services0.9811141140.9256.413.5
Banks0.88111,2971184.017.11.0
Consumer Financial Services0.854121300.916.21.2
Insurance Brokers0.79142420.536.10.9
Asset Management0.766189320.613.01.5
Home Building0.68661100.1826.21.2
Airlines - Major0.55681140.4786.40.6
Investment Services0.311001000.727.73.0
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved