Skip Navigation Links


Financial Services

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
REIT - Diversified1.68799144.470.20.7
REIT - Residential1.62246233.2131.10.7
REIT - Retail1.577108155.362.30.8
Shipping-Oil & Gas1.461113.910.81.3
REIT - Healthcare Facilities1.45580163.623.60.5
REIT - Office1.42119193.7570.7
financial and commodity market1.35145451.3210.7
REIT - Industrial1.34496242.04420.7
REIT - Hotel/Motel1.3032581.318.91.2
ReInsurance1.2811031030.212.44.8
REIT - Residential & Commercia1.2742264.62679.80.7
Electronic Trading Services010000 
REIT-Specialized-Correctional 1.182631.016.61.1
Airlines - Regional1.086223370.5135.01.0
Property Casualty Insurance1.0712572570.2138.3
Diversified1.0125392700.737.43.9
Residential Construction0.97331100.313.81.1
Insurance (Miscellaneous)0.93224120.59.30.9
Insurance - Life / Health0.924258640.314.21.1
Transportation Services0.8814394390.9396.416.0
Asset Management0.866173290.611.71.4
Airlines - Major0.827131190.4277.20.8
Diversified Investments0.78157570.520.50.7
Insurance Brokers0.73145450.5210.9
Home Building0.72777110.1701.91.3
Consumer Financial Services0.67452130.916.01.2
Real Estate Operations0.66228141.772.71.0
Equipment Leasing - Other0.63155551.033.29.8
Banks0.62131,4651134.759.91.5
Airlines0.331110.88.20.7
Investment Services0.311001000.725.22.7
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved