Skip Navigation Links


Health Care

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
Animal Health2.371220.46280.90.7
Drug Manufacturers 1.781111.101.1
Business Services1.7512092090.775.624.8
Specialized Health Services1.34149670.445.30.7
Healthcare Ancillary Services1.3131240.233.30.6
Hospitals1.2611105103.018.90.6
Medical Instruments Supplies1.2423285120.463.00.9
Scientific Technical Instrumen1.1812222220.334.925.3
Medical Appliances Equipment1.1425363150.4140.50.8
Diagnostic Substances1.1331240.254.01.2
Pharmaceuticals - Generic & Sp1.1330543180.473.10.5
Health Care Plans1.108361450.142.50.9
Vitamins/Nutrition Products1.0931030.115.11.0
Medical Laboratories Research1.075115230.525.30.7
Biotechnology & Medical Resear0.9531030.543.40.3
Hospitals and Health facilitie0.941110.53.51.1
Biotechnology0.9415501330.6141.41.0
Healthcare Services0.921110.400.9
Drug Manufacturers - Major0.91212,3761130.6261.20.9
Pharmaceuticals060000 
Home Health Care0.8971520.625.80.9
Medical Equipment Supplies0.86169160.436.60.6
Drug Manufacturers - Other0.844130321.28.81.2
Medical diagnostic Equipment0.811220.1200.7
Drugs - Generic0.795105211.318.20.8
Biotechnology Drugs0.753129431.022.11.1
Drugs Wholesale0.7243080.000.7
Drug Related Products0.681222.1124.81.2
Medical Equipment Wholesale0.602840.1280.9
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved