Skip Navigation Links


Health Care

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
Animal Health2.081220.373040.8
Medical diagnostic Equipment1.721220.1230.7
Hospitals and Health facilitie1.411110.501.0
Medical Devices1.38165650.541.20.7
Healthcare Ancillary Services 1.3731240.243.90.7
Drug Manufacturers - Major1.27212,3131100.5231.90.9
Scientific Technical Instrumen1.2312222220.332.924.4
Medical Instruments Supplies1.2022247110.486.70.8
Diagnostic Substances1.2031340.361.61.1
Home Health Care1.1671720.534.80.8
Specialized Health Services1.15149670.520.60.7
Hospitals1.1211110100.614.70.6
Medical Appliances Equipment1.0525388160.4111.60.8
Health Care Plans0.989384430.120.00.9
Drugs Wholesale0.9842770.034.90.7
Biotechnology0.9415478320.6130.81.0
Drugs - Generic0.93599201.210.80.8
Drug Manufacturers 0.911111.0221.1
Pharmaceuticals - Generic & Sp0.9030531180.4140.80.5
Pharmaceuticals060000 
Business Services0.8712842840.7175.727.5
Medical Equipment Supplies0.84179960.453.00.6
Medical Laboratories Research0.845118240.530.10.7
Drug Manufacturers - Other0.834135341.19.51.2
Biotechnology Drugs0.773137460.813.41.1
Biotechnology & Medical Resear0.773930.735.10.3
Vitamins/Nutrition Products0.673930.216.71.0
Medical Equipment Wholesale0.572840.138.80.9
Drug Related Products0.491221.78.11.2
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved