Skip Navigation Links


Health Care

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
Animal Health2.411220.37624.80.8
Business Services1.6413323320.7498.329.2
Drug Manufacturers 1.592101.600.6
Medical diagnostic Equipment1.411330.123.20.7
Medical Instruments Supplies1.2423281120.5131.10.8
Pharmaceuticals - Generic & Sp1.24301,394460.4242.60.8
Diagnostic Substances1.2041330.364.30.8
Home Health Care1.1872030.660.60.8
Hospitals1.1211122110.520.80.7
Specialized Health Services1.111410580.523.00.8
Medical Devices1.08165650.543.40.7
Medical Appliances Equipment1.0725463190.4108.11.0
Healthcare Ancillary Services1.0741230.245.60.5
Vitamins/Nutrition Products1.0631340.219.21.0
Healthcare Services010000 
Medical Laboratories Research1.015132260.443.40.8
Drug Manufacturers - Major1.00212,4701180.6435.61.0
Drugs Wholesale0.9542660.040.30.9
Drug Manufacturers - Other0.955125251.110.60.9
Biotechnology Drugs0.893157520.814.81.1
Pharmaceuticals0.87105250.468.40.5
Medical Equipment Supplies0.872115370.448.40.6
Health Care Plans0.869404450.128.30.9
Hospitals and Health facilitie0.843100.700.3
Biotechnology & Medical Resear0.84657100.737.30.6
Biotechnology0.8215527350.6117.51.0
Scientific Technical Instrumen0.7812282280.337.324.9
Drugs - Generic0.745105211.1701.3
Drug Related Products0.601221.78.31.1
Medical Equipment Wholesale0.572740.129.00.9
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved