Skip Navigation Links


Industrials

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
Marine Transportation Services31007.601.2
Air Conditioning and Refrigera2.301880.043.01.6
Energy Storage Solutions1.831661.322.60.8
Metals Minerals1.7613443440.5420.822.5
Wholesale - Agro products1.691110.200.8
Chemicals-Industrial Gas1.68184840.529.54.2
Aerospace/ Products & Services1.60111110.216.11.3
Electro-mechanical security so1.54122220.336.91.0
Textile Industrial1.4721680.522.21.8
Airports1.4071520.824.00.7
Machinery and parts1.401000.331.81.5
Semiconductor Equipment Materi1.3514004000.223.730.1
Electronics Wholesale1.324920.185.71.2
Diversified1.306539900.737.41.3
Engineering & Construction1.291330.232.21.3
Auto/Truck Manufacturers1.285312620.412.32.3
General Building Materials1.2875270.650.71.2
Electronics - Diversified 1.272119600.2101.67.4
Industrial Services and Flow C1.271550.215.60.9
Packaging Containers1.271811260.5222.81.1
Energy and Infrastructure Equi1.241550.131.61.3
Logistics1.2423343150.61147.31.1
Aerospace/Defense Products & S1.233126590.5541.70.9
Storage Equipment010000 
Transportation Services1.2120439220.9396.40.8
Commercial Services & Supplies1.19104950.41039504.91.0
Technical Services1.192630.165.01.2
Machine Tools Accessories1.17113830.3436.31.2
Home Furnishing Stores1.17125250.113.45.6
Aerospace/Defense - Major Dive1.179588650.42200.9
Shipping-Industrial and Commod1.165512.16.31.2
Infrastructure Owner and Opera1.16115150.7215.40.7
Building Materials Wholesale1.1621680.410917.44.0
Basic Materials1.152320.224.11.2
Food Service Equipment1.1521360.328.31.1
Railroads1.1516435270.9103.50.9
Uniform Linen Supply1.12226130.2105.70.8
Engineering and Construction1.11163420.2835.40.9
Railroad Equipment1.1162030.527.91.8
Chemicals - Specialty 1.1123611800.4396.027.6
Personal Products1.1118298290.5121.417.2
Heavy Construction1.1052242.965.11.5
Diversified Manufacturing1.10683140.433.51.5
Business Services1.0815332220.7498.31.9
Steel & Iron1.0613933930.3139.146.8
airport services1.0521051.516.81.1
Equipment Manufacturing1.05364210.225.02.1
Management Services1.04102420.125.40.8
Industrial Equipment Wholesale1.0485060.316.11.1
Electronic Equipment/Products1.0423391700.233.214.3
Auto Parts1.0411218200.358.64.9
Construction- Telecom1.031330.018.50.9
Industrial Equipment & Compone1.025126450.3384.91.1
Recreational Products1.021990.164.41.9
Medical Equipment Supplies1.0211531530.448.413.3
General Contractors1.0151530.330.81.2
Office Equipments1.00146460.213.24.3
Auto Manufacturers - Major1.0015895890.431.620.8
Chemicals - Diversified 0.9935281760.517.112.4
wind power systems0.981110.3477.31.1
Metal Fabrication0.983830.228.61.4
Industrials0.98155001
Highways & Railtracks0.95468172.919.10.7
Recreational Vehicles0.95240200.527.35.2
Farm Construction Machinery0.9310100100.427.31.0
Trading House0.927150210.524.21.1
Printing-Commercial0.9261630.437.21.0
Diversified Machinery0.912219890.326.11.2
Security Protection Services0.9052860.3783.01.3
Electrical Components & Equipm0.9025304120.2324.81.4
Fibre Optics0.87127270.530.70.9
Industrial Electrical Equipmen0.8621273130.333.31.3
Business Support Services0.8632070.627.90.5
Machinery - Construction and M0.848143180.615.91.1
Labelling and Graphic Material0.81111110.227.82.3
Construction and Engineering0.814720.116.30.8
Construction Materials / Raw M0.8010109110.3376.41.3
Waste Management0.80999110.830.10.7
Conglomerates0.7922774350.3118.31.2
Packaging solutions0.7921470.336.91.4
Home Building0.78177770.1701.99.3
Material Handling Equipment 0.772740.212.71.0
facilities management and serv010000 
Office Supplies0.7541330.235.11.3
Construction - Civil Engineeri0.75114740.322.60.8
Staffing & Outsourcing Service0.74149060.1168.61.1
Air Services, Other0.73337121.1483.60.7
Trucking0.7231550.138.11.3
Heavy Construction Equipment0.711110.242.31.5
Trucks/Other Vehicles0.64894120.316.41.2
Electronic Instrument Controls0.63278390.320.02.2
technology solutions0.611770.15.61.8
ship building0.581660.621.72.2
Oil Gas Equipment & Services0.562155780.6650.523.2
Scientific Technical Instrumen0.5512282280.337.324.9
Rental Leasing Services0.522521.2200.12.6
Equipment rental0.5073450.9793.01.2
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved