Skip Navigation Links


Industrials

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
Marine Transportation Services2.391007.301.2
Air Conditioning and Refrigera1.941880.040.81.6
Energy Storage Solutions1.911661.3240.8
Shipping-Industrial and Commod1.815612.45.51.1
General Contractors1.7351630.321.21.2
Chemicals-Industrial Gas1.72183830.527.93.2
Metals Minerals1.6913593590.4569.219.3
Wholesale - Agro products1.671110.200.8
Storage Equipment010000 
Aerospace/ Products & Services1.56110100.219.21.4
Semiconductor Equipment Materi1.4913793790.221.025.5
Industrial Services and Flow C010000 
Electronics - Diversified 1.432119600.241.46.8
Machinery and parts1.421000.32634.51.5
Electro-mechanical security so1.40124240.329.21.0
General Building Materials1.4075170.649.61.2
Diversified1.37657100.743.51.1
Machine Tools Accessories1.37113940.3406.61.2
Energy and Infrastructure Equi1.371660.134.31.3
Infrastructure Owner and Opera1.36115150.7182.60.7
Textile Industrial1.3621680.523.01.8
Equipment Manufacturing1.28379260.324.62.2
Heavy Construction1.2462540.266.51.5
Personal Products1.2217887880.6140.616.5
Logistics1.1922325150.237.20.8
Waste Management1.19898120.734.70.8
Industrial Equipment & Compone1.185126750.3373.81.0
Uniform Linen Supply1.16223120.244.00.8
Aerospace/Defense - Major Dive1.169572640.4247.30.7
Basic Materials1.142320.29.81.2
Electronics Wholesale1.124920.137.21.1
Management Services1.109910.127.60.6
Auto/Truck Manufacturers1.096290480.513.11.4
Commercial Services & Supplies1.08103330.41299198.60.7
Diversified Machinery1.082219790.328.01.2
Chemicals - Specialty 1.0723241620.4346.624.1
Construction- Telecom1.071330.019.80.8
Auto Parts1.0710218220.275.04.4
Trucking1.0631650.129.31.3
Recreational Vehicles1.06240200.323.65.1
Aerospace/Defense Products & S1.053024080.5563.50.8
Labelling and Graphic Material1.05112120.222.02.3
Airports1.056411.120.50.1
Diversified Manufacturing1.04683140.417.11.5
Building Materials Wholesale1.0321580.420.43.4
Business Services1.0315284190.7175.71.8
Industrial Equipment Wholesale1.0374770.316.11.2
Engineering and Construction1.03153220.2778.60.8
Transportation Services1.022012161.0893.30.7
wind power systems1.011110.345.11.1
Industrials1.01155001
Chemicals - Diversified 1.0033521170.414.79.8
Packaging Containers1.00179250.579.01.0
Food Service Equipment0.982630.530.20.8
Railroad Equipment0.9761730.522.41.8
airport services0.972321.813.70.6
Trading House0.977161230.514.61.1
Business support Services0.96119190.323.60.9
Office Equipments0.96148480.212.63.3
Security Protection Services0.9652350.31224.61.2
Electronic Equipment/Products0.9523321660.229.413.7
Metal Fabrication0.9441540.224.01.3
Electrical Components & Equipm0.9325292120.2411.71.1
Home Furnishing Stores0.93123230.111.45.4
Railroads0.9216422260.91781.50.8
Construction and Engineering0.915100.217.80.3
facilities management and serv010000 
Fibre Optics0.88127270.522.60.9
Recreational Products0.881660.243.80.8
Machinery - Construction and M0.888160200.616.30.9
Electronic Instrument Controls0.87290450.325.62.2
Technical Services0.862630.124.81.2
Trucks/Other Vehicles0.858101130.320.11.2
Industrial Electrical Equipmen0.8521232110.222.21.2
Conglomerates0.8420793400.3105.81.2
Printing-Commercial0.836920.325.91.0
Material Handling Equipment 0.822740.212.51.1
Packaging solutions0.82111110.416.81.9
Construction Materials / Raw M0.81889110.319.41.1
Home Building0.81174740.1833.97.2
Diversified Trading & Distribu010000 
Farm Construction Machinery0.80118880.423.30.8
Scientific Technical Instrumen0.8012222220.332.924.4
Office Supplies0.774310.214.60.8
Medical Equipment Supplies0.77199990.453.09.8
Oil Gas Equipment & Services0.772163820.51031.115.6
ship building0.751880.3122.0
Rental Leasing Services0.752421.41.81.1
Highways & Railtracks0.74469172.823.80.7
Heavy Construction Equipment0.691110.243.61.7
Construction - Civil Engineeri0.66114440.316.20.5
Equipment rental0.6263360.9190.81.1
Air Services, Other0.62335121.241.40.8
Printing Publishing0.53123230.51463.52.7
Staffing & Outsourcing Service0.38148660.1185.31.1
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved