Skip Navigation Links


Industrials

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
Semiconductor Equipment Materi2.0813693690.322.227.0
Electro-mechanical security so1.93124240.352.91.0
Electronics - Diversified 1.7324342170.331.27.7
Energy and Infrastructure Equi1.641550.312.11.4
Textile Industrial1.56219100.521.51.7
Food Service Equipment1.352840.480.60.9
Aerospace/Defense - Major Dive1.348595740.5206.40.8
Labelling and Graphic Material1.29113130.231.12.3
Trucking1.2931550.128.31.3
Machinery and parts1.271000.320.41.7
Diversified1.27658100.818.31.1
Technical Services1.252630.231.11.1
Storage Equipment010000 
Transportation Services1.242011460.9256.40.7
Highways & Railtracks1.22473182.836.10.7
Printing-Commercial1.176813.818.31.1
Shipping-Industrial and Commod1.175612.66.21.2
Oil Gas Equipment & Services1.152141700.61111.715.9
Industrial Services and Flow C010000 
Chemicals-Industrial Gas1.13181810.524.83.0
Railroad Equipment1.1261520.5124.61.8
Medical Equipment Supplies1.11191910.436.610.0
Industrial Equipment Wholesale1.0774560.321.31.2
Auto/Truck Manufacturers1.066282470.614.81.5
Packaging solutions1.061660.519.60.8
Diversified Trading & Distribu010000 
Material Handling Equipment 1.032940.219.21.1
Waste Management1.01997110.826.20.6
facilities management and serv010000 
airport services1.012521.800.4
Industrial Equipment & Compone1.005025350.3338.61.0
General Building Materials0.9975380.559.91.2
Logistics0.9821316150.337.00.8
Heavy Construction0.9872840.134.31.5
Infrastructure Owner and Opera0.98115150.73760.7
Office Supplies0.984410.327.30.8
Diversified Manufacturing0.95680130.526.41.5
Equipment Manufacturing0.95379260.325.32.3
Diversified Machinery0.942320590.325.31.1
Air Conditioning and Refrigera0.941880.034.41.8
Machine Tools Accessories0.94114040.3495.41.2
Electrical Components & Equipm0.9325293120.2389.01.1
Commercial Services & Supplies0.93103540.41299452.50.7
Home Building0.93161610.1826.27.1
Home Furnishing Stores0.92127270.113.76.0
Fibre Optics0.92127270.524.80.8
Uniform Linen Supply0.92221100.231.10.8
Chemicals - Specialty 0.9123201600.4210.124.5
Construction Materials / Raw M0.91787120.354.71.2
Wholesale - Agro products0.911110.27.60.8
Aerospace/Defense Products & S0.912921980.5474.80.8
Railroads0.9016391240.9587.20.8
Industrials0.90177001
Airports0.906510.719.80.1
Trucks/Other Vehicles0.898102130.336.21.2
Aerospace/ Products & Services0.89111110.235.21.4
Auto Parts0.889212240.370.74.5
Business support Services0.88118180.322.30.9
Building Materials Wholesale0.88222110.222.44.0
Marine Transportation Services0.871004.301.3
Staffing & Outsourcing Service0.84148660.1163.41.1
Security Protection Services0.8352240.31033.71.2
Machinery - Construction and M0.828162200.654.50.9
Management Services0.819710.115.60.7
Metal Fabrication0.8041540.2271.4
Conglomerates0.7920823410.398.61.2
Packaging Containers0.79179350.6148.61.0
Trading House0.796151250.610.90.9
Engineering and Construction0.78153320.2640.70.8
Personal Products0.7817987980.5400.317.1
Energy Storage Solutions0.751661.717.10.8
wind power systems0.731110.200.9
Construction and Engineering0.714100.217.30.3
Industrial Electrical Equipmen0.7121241110.225.91.2
Office Equipments0.70149490.216.52.9
Electronics Wholesale0.7031030.112.41.2
Recreational Vehicles0.69243220.222.44.9
Rental Leasing Services010000 
Business Services0.6812209170.775.62.1
Recreational Products010000 
Automotive Interior Components0.671660.912.71.1
Basic Materials0.662320.28.81.1
General Contractors0.6651530.3477.61.2
Chemicals - Diversified 0.6633371120.418.09.6
Air Services, Other0.66334111.349.40.7
Electronic Equipment/Products0.6323411700.725.313.4
Construction- Telecom0.621330.014.50.8
Electronic Instrument Controls0.62285420.433.82.1
Farm Construction Machinery0.61994100.450.91.0
Scientific Technical Instrumen0.6112222220.334.925.3
Construction - Civil Engineeri0.60114240.215.60.6
ship building0.521880.501.9
Equipment rental0.4541740.8252.51.2
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved