Skip Navigation Links


Materials

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
Packaging Containers1.65293460.6148.68.5
Paper & Paper Products1.551610060.5190.21.0
Flavours and Fragrances1.41110100.728.80.7
Chemicals - Agricultural 1.3011137120.838.00.9
Flavours and Fragances1.17120200.439.30.9
Metal Processing1.171000.402.0
Chemicals - Paint1.14123230.315.21.1
Metal Mining1.0613354271.0144.71.4
Coatings/Paint0.93446120.533.90.7
Cement0.87658100.614.71.1
Chemicals - Specialty 0.854432070.4210.11.1
Metal Fabrication0.8421580.2272.8
Lumber/Wood Production0.802101.2134.90.5
Textile Industrial0.79119190.521.53.4
Steel & Iron0.7830398130.487.01.4
Forestry Wood Products010000 
Gold0.771550.512.20.2
Chemicals - Diversified 0.7728337120.418.01.0
Construction Materials / Raw M0.76787120.354.71.2
Diversified Machinery0.7012052050.325.325.4
Aluminum0.684720.416.60.7
Chemicals-Industrial Gas0.65381270.524.81.0
Metals Minerals0.6414338240.5526.61.2
Building Materials Wholesale0.6142260.222.42.0
Synthetics0.5841230.513.01.8
Chemical Manufacturing0.581110.58.20.9
Lubricants0.571880.013.10.8
Railroad Equipment0.3115150.5124.610.9
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved