Skip Navigation Links


Materials

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
Railroad Equipment1.58117170.522.410.6
Flavours and Fragrances1.57111110.7250.7
Packaging Containers1.57392310.579.05.7
Chemicals - Paint1.52123230.530.81.0
Textile Industrial1.50116160.523.03.6
Flavours and Fragances1.40121210.432.80.9
Diversified Machinery1.3311971970.328.025.6
Chemicals-Industrial Gas1.25383280.527.91.1
Paper & Paper Products1.201510170.5269.41.1
Chemicals - Agricultural 1.2011139130.834.90.9
Synthetics1.1841330.517.31.8
Cement1.1665690.516.21.1
Lubricants1.121770.025.30.7
Lumber/Wood Production1.082101.2134.90.5
Metal Fabrication1.0421580.224.02.6
Metal Mining1.0215356240.8177.51.2
Metal Processing0.991000.301.7
Chemical Manufacturing0.961110.426.20.9
Coatings/Paint0.89444110.533.90.7
Chemicals - Diversified 0.8829352120.414.71.0
Construction Materials / Raw M0.85790130.319.41.2
Chemicals - Specialty 0.854632470.4346.61.0
Steel & Iron0.7632415130.4100.21.3
Aluminum0.766610.3164.20.6
Packaging solutions0.76111110.416.81.9
Building Materials Wholesale0.7141540.420.41.7
Forestry Wood Products010000 
Metals Minerals0.6815359240.4569.21.3
Gold0.461440.515.12.0
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved