Skip Navigation Links


Materials

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
Flavours and Fragances2.11135350.5267.41.5
Flavours and Fragrances1.71112120.728.50.7
Railroad Equipment1.49120200.527.910.6
Building Materials Wholesale1.4251630.410917.41.6
Textile Industrial1.40116160.522.23.6
Metal Fabrication1.362840.228.62.1
Chemicals - Paint1.35123230.528.31
Packaging Containers1.353112370.5222.86.4
Chemicals-Industrial Gas1.23484210.529.51.1
Packaging & Containers010000 
Construction Materials / Raw M1.185109220.3376.42.6
Diversified Machinery1.0711981980.326.127.0
Lubricants1.071770.0250.7
Paper & Paper Products1.061511270.5213.51.2
Lumber/Wood Production1.052420.773.01.1
Synthetics1.0541330.516.21.7
Chemicals - Agricultural 1.0511139130.844.70.9
Metal Processing0.981000.301.8
Aluminum0.9462030.319.00.9
Metals Minerals0.9215344230.5420.81.5
Metal Mining0.8816335210.6165.21.4
Chemicals - Specialty 0.884536180.4396.01.2
Cement0.8765390.515.11.1
Chemicals - Diversified 0.8230528180.517.11.2
Chemical Manufacturing0.771110.425.40.9
Packaging solutions0.72114140.336.92.8
Steel & Iron0.7132393120.3139.11.5
Forestry Wood Products0.651330.15.91.1
Coatings/Paint0.62462160.634.51.3
Gold0.591550.514.31.8
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved