Skip Navigation Links


Technology

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
E-Marketing/Services/Consultin2.861770.200.7
Gaming Activities1.86121211.0552.46.4
Business Equipment1.66221100.413.63.3
E-Commerce010000 
Security Protection Services1.59123230.31224.65.9
Office Equipment1.561110.78.71.0
Conglomerates1.5617937930.3105.824.7
Scientific Technical Instrumen1.2722222100.332.91.1
Labelling and Graphic Material1.21112120.222.02.3
Personal Computers1.212100.027.50.8
Communication Equipment1.192723390.427.21.0
Semiconductor - Integrated Cir1.1313294230.422.81.0
Business Software Services1.1123235100.483.81.0
Printed Circuit Boards1.103830.247.11.2
Electronics - Diversified 1.071311990.241.41.1
Technical System Software1.06890110.129.41.1
Business Services1.0615284190.7175.71.8
Broadcasting - Radio/TV1.05116160.62134.21.7
Internet Software Services1.05109090.429.20.8
Diversified Communication Serv1.0551,0282060.8229.21.6
Software & IT Services1.043013440.6617.80.4
Logistics1.0313243240.237.216.9
Computer Peripherals1.0341740.325.40.8
Application Software1.02251,563630.3160.01.0
Industrial Equipment & Compone1.0212672670.3373.850.8
Business Support Services1.02219100.323.60.5
Healthcare Information Service1.0252350.217.80.5
Semiconductor - Specialized1.0110177180.231.80.9
Semiconductor - Broad Line1.0021672320.424.91.0
Internet Information Providers1.00262,041780.2511.00.8
Networking Communication Devic0.9711252230.314.91.3
Electronic Instrument Controls0.96290450.325.62.2
Gaming Software0.959128140.228.10.6
Information Technology Service0.9537430120.3381.30.9
Office Equipments0.94348160.212.61.1
IT services and consulting0.932630.314.01.1
IT Services &consulting010000 
Payment Processing0.916543900.924.60.7
Data Storage Devices0.89361200.516.51.3
Software & IT Service0.8732480.429.21.0
Communication Services0.86442101.127.91.1
Computer Hardware0.8610101100.21186.71.0
Security Software Services0.8663250.323.40.9
Semiconductor Equipment & Mate0.855310.31398.20.7
Electronics Manufacturing Outs0.8262140.128.00.6
technology solutions0.812740.15.10.9
Electronic Equipment/Products0.815332660.229.45.5
Semiconductor Equipment Materi0.7327379140.221.00.9
Internet Service Providers0.6751020.549.00.9
Electrical Components & Equipm0.663292970.2411.79.2
lighting solutions &diversifie0.651550.115.21.3
Business Process Outsourcing0.602320.117.11.0
Imaging Equipment Supplies0.59117170.29.50.9
Information Delivery Services0.5710123120.7241.90.9
Semiconductor- Memory Chips0.302127640.29.40.9
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved