Skip Navigation Links


Technology

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
E-Marketing/Services/Consultin3110100.201.0
Software & IT Service1.8142770.440.20.8
Security Protection Services1.71128280.3783.06.5
Business Equipment1.68220100.412.93.3
Conglomerates1.5917747740.3118.326.1
Software Programming010000 
Educational Software 010000 
Office Equipment1.431110.88.61.0
Gaming Activities1.37118181.0282.16.2
Scientific Technical Instrumen1.3522228100.337.31.1
enterprise software010000 
Labelling and Graphic Material1.26111110.227.82.3
Communication Services1.23446121.134.71.1
Technical System Software1.229100110.129.80.9
Internet Software Services1.17109190.433.70.8
Business Software Services1.1324256110.491.40.9
Security Software Services1.0995460.428.20.7
Personal Computers1.082210.062.61.5
Gaming Software1.079168190.2596.70.9
Diversified Communication Serv1.0751,0462090.875.91.8
E-Commerce1.0628944470.2120.11.7
Communication Equipment1.042825790.480.51.1
Logistics1.0313433430.61147.325.3
Semiconductor - Integrated Cir1.0314306220.420.41.0
Electronics - Diversified 1.021311990.2101.61.1
Software & IT Services1.0236350100.5457.50.7
Healthcare Information Service1.0153670.244.30.6
Networking Communication Devic1.0113237180.317.71.0
Printed Circuit Boards1.013720.251.81.2
Broadcasting - Radio/TV1.01130300.5775.43.2
Business Support Services1.00220100.627.90.7
Business Services1.0016332210.7498.31.8
Electrical Components & Equipm0.9933041010.2324.811.7
Internet Information Providers0.96282,706970.2335.81.1
specialised Software & IT Serv0.95120200.6285.41.1
Payment Processing0.9466781130.729.00.9
Health & Fitness Devices010000 
Information Technology Service0.9239468120.32538.80.9
Data Storage Devices0.89361200.415.51.3
Semiconductor - Broad Line0.8923677290.432.41.1
Electronic Instrument Controls0.89278390.320.02.2
Electronics Manufacturing Outs0.8862950.125.61.0
Office Equipments0.88346150.213.21.4
Computer Hardware0.8511107100.189.61.0
Application Software0.84311,700550.4146.20.9
Semiconductor Equipment & Mate0.8361520.3704.11.2
Information Delivery Services0.8010186190.8227.91.0
Computer Peripherals0.7842660.226.01.0
IT services and consulting0.778610.316.20.3
Internet Service Providers0.7552960.750.31.6
Semiconductor - Specialized0.7312183150.340.10.9
technology solutions0.681770.15.61.8
Semiconductor- Memory Chips0.682116580.29.20.9
Electronic Equipment/Products0.677339480.233.24.1
lighting solutions &diversifie0.671660.126.61.2
Semiconductor Equipment Materi0.6628400140.223.71.1
Business Process Outsourcing0.642420.123.81.0
Imaging Equipment Supplies0.58121210.28.70.9
IT Services &consulting0.521110.21780.40.7
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved