Skip Navigation Links


Technology

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
Security Protection Services2.17122220.31033.75.9
Electronic Instrument Controls1.43285420.433.82.1
Business Equipment1.41223120.515.23.1
e-commerce1.3826993508.1151.5
Semiconductor - Specialized1.3810175180.237.41.0
Communication Equipment1.372723990.431.01.1
Business Process Outsourcing1.342320.135.10.9
Healthcare Information Service1.3152450.3330.5
Business Software Services1.2523239100.491.60.9
Networking Communication Devic1.2411254230.518.41.2
Semiconductor Equipment & Mate1.214310.31398.40.9
Logistics1.1913163160.337.016.8
Computer Hardware1.189104120.133.61.1
Scientific Technical Instrumen1.1722222100.334.91.1
Electrical Components & Equipm1.163293980.2389.08.9
Semiconductor - Integrated Cir1.1113309240.823.30.9
Semiconductor - Broad Line1.1021621300.427.41.1
Computer Peripherals1.0541440.334.70.8
Software & IT Services1.042613250.6516.70.5
Technical System Software1.04890110.131.11.1
Software & IT Service1.0332580.470.41.5
Business Support Services1.02118180.322.30.9
Gaming Activities1.02117170.9832.46.9
Internet Information Providers1.00211,569750.2480.90.9
Broadcasting - Radio/TV1.00118180.72345.31.7
Internet Software Services0.99108280.442.30.9
Diversified Communication Serv0.9759461890.730.71.6
Application Software0.90221,470670.4225.71.1
E-Marketing/Services/Consultin0.902420.200.6
Labelling and Graphic Material0.87113130.231.12.3
lighting solutions &diversifie0.861770.114.21.3
Electronics Manufacturing Outs0.8662340.125.40.6
Personal Computers0.852100.027.50.8
Semiconductor Equipment Materi0.8426369140.322.21.0
Information Technology Service0.8437439120.3339.20.9
Security Software Services0.8163760.728.30.9
IT services and consulting0.812630.211.91.2
Office Equipment0.811110.85.11.0
Printed Circuit Boards0.813830.440.01.2
Business Services0.8114209150.775.61.8
Communication Services0.79441101.130.81.1
Conglomerates0.7718238230.398.624.2
Social Networking Site0.7615155150.032.60.6
Electronic Equipment/Products0.725341680.725.35.3
Information Delivery Services0.7110122120.6214.70.9
Internet Service Providers0.684620.336.40.9
Gaming Software0.659122140.352.00.6
Semiconductor- Memory Chips0.65299500.39.21.0
Data Storage Devices0.65355180.516.31.3
Imaging Equipment Supplies0.61118180.29.50.8
IT Services &consulting010000 
Electronics - Diversified 0.5213434330.331.21.2
technology solutions0.502940.135.70.8
Office Equipments0.49349160.216.51.0
Payment Processing0.4214294290.731.92.8
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved