Skip Navigation Links


Telecommunication

SectorMarket To ModelTotal FirmsMarket Cap ($ bn)Avg. Market Cap ($ bn)EV to RevenuePrice to FCFBeta
Networking Communication Devic1.6012522520.314.914.1
Wireless Telecommunications Se1.291221.700.7
Wireless Tower Operations1.25278393.9400.9
Communication Services1.17242211.127.92.2
Telecom Services - Domestic1.1113540421.3192.60.7
satellite services1.11111112.49.11.3
Application Software1.0911,5631,5630.3160.024.3
Telecom Services Integrated0.9915334220.716.30.5
Internet Service Providers0.96110100.549.04.3
Telecom Services - Foreign0.95461150.7779.20.7
Diversified Communication Serv0.8231,0283430.8229.22.7
Integrated Telecommunications 0.7312449371.0100.10.6
Wireless Communications0.7213513390.5114.20.6
CATV Systems0.6511941941.714.64.8
Retail Marketing Company0.533520.31102.20.7
Note : All Ratios are Weighted by Market Cap.
        All ratios are Sector Averages.
        EV = Enterprise Value.
        FCF = Free Cash Flow.
Standard Value | About us | Contact us     Copyright © 2003-2018 Rational Investing LLC ® | All Rights Reserved